IK Logo

IK_TRANZBOT_V2

Comments, suggestions, requests, slow downloads, glitches, etc.

Moderator: {§ÎR}MrBee®

Sun 26 Apr, 2015 3:05 pm


  • I cleared my cache and tuned my machine a bit and for some reason IK_TRANSBOT_V2 takes forever to load and will not complete. I cannot get on the server without it? The first file map loads fine it's this file that is in the way.
    User avatar
    {ÎK}NINE
    Knight
     
    Posts: 88
    Joined: Wed 25 Jan, 2012 9:33 pm
    Location: Dallas TX

Tue 28 Apr, 2015 11:37 pm


  • I'll look into it for you Nine. :)


    Windows 10 Pro, Intel® Core™ i7-6700K 8M Skylake Quad-Core 4.0 GHz 1151 Unlocked, MSI Z170A Gaming M7, MSI GeForce GTX 970 4GB Gaming 4G, 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws V Series DDR4, Creative Labs Sound Blaster Zx soundcard, Logitech® G9x Laser Mouse, 850 EVGA Supernova PSU.
    User avatar
    {ÎK}çyßêrhåwk
    King
     
    Posts: 1595
    Joined: Fri 21 Jul, 2006 11:06 am
    Location: Cincinnati, Ohio USA

Thu 30 Apr, 2015 2:54 pm


  • Thank you. It finally cleared up and I got in. Was having withdrawals....
    User avatar
    {ÎK}NINE
    Knight
     
    Posts: 88
    Joined: Wed 25 Jan, 2012 9:33 pm
    Location: Dallas TX

Sun 03 May, 2015 11:53 am


  • I never was able ... it wont load for me ... feels like it is not redirected somehow .. :-) ... i tried last week and today same ... Transbot file


    User avatar
    {§ÎR}MrBee®
    Master Lord
     
    Posts: 1238
    Joined: Sun 30 Jul, 2006 9:45 pm
    Location: Montreal QC.CA

Mon 04 May, 2015 1:01 pm


  • it might be something with the redirect, I had to re-add a bunch of map files that went weirdly missing. Maybe the same thing happened to the transbot file.
    User avatar
    {ÎK}Queen
    Queen
     
    Posts: 244
    Joined: Sat 28 Jan, 2012 1:58 am
    Location: Canada

Mon 04 May, 2015 3:04 pm


  • is this not about POL ? just asking as my Transbot issue is from Pol


    User avatar
    {§ÎR}MrBee®
    Master Lord
     
    Posts: 1238
    Joined: Sun 30 Jul, 2006 9:45 pm
    Location: Montreal QC.CA

Mon 04 May, 2015 3:06 pm


  • Yes, I use the same redirect though, so I thought it may be related to something that happened on my server too.
    User avatar
    {ÎK}Queen
    Queen
     
    Posts: 244
    Joined: Sat 28 Jan, 2012 1:58 am
    Location: Canada

Mon 04 May, 2015 3:42 pm


  • All Fixed......it was calling it as IK-TRANZBOT-V2 when it should have been IK-TranzBot-V2. Case sensitive i guess. All works now. :) Thanks for letting me know.


    Windows 10 Pro, Intel® Core™ i7-6700K 8M Skylake Quad-Core 4.0 GHz 1151 Unlocked, MSI Z170A Gaming M7, MSI GeForce GTX 970 4GB Gaming 4G, 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws V Series DDR4, Creative Labs Sound Blaster Zx soundcard, Logitech® G9x Laser Mouse, 850 EVGA Supernova PSU.
    User avatar
    {ÎK}çyßêrhåwk
    King
     
    Posts: 1595
    Joined: Fri 21 Jul, 2006 11:06 am
    Location: Cincinnati, Ohio USA



Return to IK-Plåygrøúnd øf Légénds (FreeStyle-ZARK/SNIPER)




Information
  • Who is online
  • Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest
cron